Omar Siala boxer

Omar Siala boxer
bouts
60
won
37
lost
20
draw
3
Status
active
Division
super welterweight
Debut
2005-07-30
Height
-
Reach
69½″/176cm
Age
30
Born
1988-11-10
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-05-22 Nico Salzmann LLLLLL Grossostheim LOST
Technical knockout
2019-12-07 Gyorgy Mizsei LLLLLL Altes Hallenbad, Hameln LOST
Unanimous decision
2019-09-28 Nazar Thiaka LLLWD Ruethen WIN
Corner retirement
2019-09-14 Istvan Szucs LLLLLL Sarajevo WIN
Technical knockout
2019-06-02 Francesco Lezzi DWLLWL Podgorica LOST
Unanimous decision
2019-03-09 Marko Kuvac LLLLLL Dom Mladih, Sarajevo WIN
Technical knockout
2018-12-08 Toni Camin LLWWWW Rattenfanger Halle, Hameln WIN
Unanimous decision
2018-08-18 Mehmet Karaka LLLLLL Brueckentorsaal, Rinteln WIN
Technical knockout
2018-03-10 Mihaita Cosma LLLLLL Buergerhaus, Espelkamp WIN
Corner retirement
2017-12-02 Mario Lenz LDL Rattenfanger Halle, Hameln WIN
Corner retirement
2017-10-21 Mario Lenz LD Stadthalle, Holzminden WIN
Technical knockout
2017-09-30 Kevin Johnsen LLL Guidos Gym, Lippstadt WIN
Technical knockout
2017-06-17 Christian Mader debut Buergerhaus, Espelkamp WIN
Technical knockout
2017-05-27 Kevin Johnsen L Hildesheim WIN
Technical knockout
2016-12-10 Remo Pepic W Rattenfanger Halle, Hameln WIN
Points
2015-12-05 Mirza Ganic WLLLLL Rattenfanger Halle, Hameln WIN
Technical knockout
2014-10-25 Chris Eubank Jr WWWWWW Echo Arena, Liverpool LOST
Technical knockout
2014-09-20 Nikola Ivkovic W Stadthalle, Holzminden WIN
Technical knockout
2014-08-30 Josef Holub LWLLLL Mehrzweckhalle, Bernau WIN
KO
2014-05-26 Stephen Danyo WWWDW Topsportcentrum, Rotterdam LOST
KO
2014-05-03 Predrag Kovacevic WWWWWW Hotel Spiegelsberge, Halberstadt LOST
Technical knockout
2014-04-26 Pavel Herman LLLLLL Hansehalle, Luebeck WIN
Corner retirement
2013-07-27 Uensal Arik WWWWWL Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven LOST
KO
2013-06-15 Adnan Hadzihajdic WLL Altes Hallenbad, Hameln DRAW
Split-decision
2013-03-30 Ramazan Koelge L Soemmeringhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
2012-08-25 Suleyman Dag WLLLLL Prembroke Arena, Prembroke WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-02 Sabri Ulas Goecmen WWWLLL Hildesheim WIN
Corner retirement
2011-10-15 Marco Schulze WWLLWW Ofen Stadthalle, Velten LOST
Corner retirement
2011-08-20 Vadim Lebedev LLLLLL Energy Gym, Euskirchen WIN
Points
2011-07-24 Denis Tykanov LLWLLL Energy Gym, Euskirchen WIN
Points
2011-06-17 Bulut Ozcan LLLL Event-Halle Ulrichstrasse, Gelsenkirchen WIN
Technical knockout
2010-11-28 Marc Kuntz WLLL Energy Gym, Euskirchen WIN
Points
2010-07-11 Vadim Lebedev LLWL Energy Gym, Euskirchen WIN
Points
2010-07-03 Jack Culcay WWWW Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-06-05 Viktor Dick LLWWLW Sportbox, Hameln LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-04-10 Andreas Roeder DLLLLL Sportshalle, Heilbronn WIN
Points
2010-03-20 Domonique Dolton WWWWW ESPRIT arena, Düsseldorf LOST
Technical knockout
2009-10-04 Michel Trabant WWDLL Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick LOST
Corner retirement
2009-08-15 Armand Cullhaj DWLWWL Festzelt, Friedberg LOST
Points
2009-08-01 Ahmmed Kolber L Stuttgart WIN
Points
2009-04-11 Sadlam Abtemmi debut Huegelsheim WIN
Points
2009-03-21 Armand Cullhaj DW Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart WIN
Points
2009-03-15 Patrik Recho debut Bulldog Gym, Karlsruhe WIN
Points
2009-01-24 Ismael Altintas LDWLWW August-Wibbelt-Halle, Warendorf DRAW
Points
2008-11-08 Arthur Hermann debut Halberstadt LOST
Points
2008-11-01 Emrah Cengizhan LLDLL Sporthalle, Coppenbruegge WIN
Points
2008-09-26 Zapir Rasulov WWWWWW Renault Autohaus König, Prenzlau LOST
Technical knockout
2008-08-30 Denis Tykanov L Hanse Gym WIN
Points
2007-10-19 Cemal Gulsen L Alabama Hall, Munich WIN
Points
2007-03-10 Zapir Rasulov WWWWWW SAP-Arena, Mannheim LOST
KO
2007-03-03 Botan Coecmen debut Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick WIN
Technical knockout
2007-02-24 Enrico Heilig debut CVFS-combat Fight House, Magdeburg WIN
Technical knockout
2006-12-02 Ashley Theophane DWWWWW IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOST
Technical knockout
2006-07-22 Michael Schubov WWWWWW Iphitos Arena, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
2006-06-02 Daniel Kaefer DWLWW Blue Box, Potsdam LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-03-25 Ibrahim Barakat debut Dreifachhalle, Drochtersen WIN
Points
2006-01-05 Michael Gensing debut Alabama Club, Munich WIN
Technical knockout
2005-11-25 Daniel Zell D Columbia Club, Tempelhof LOST
Points
2005-10-20 Valentin Madar W Alabama Club, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
2005-07-30 Andre Hank debut Kreba, Neudorf DRAW
Points